Harsh Environments

EH7506/08/12 Series
Industrial 6/8/12-port managed Ethernet Switches
  • Up to 8 10/100 BASE-T(X) ports and 4 10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) Combo ports
  • Up to 8 802.3af or 802.3at complaint PoE ports 
  • ERPS Ring (recovery time < 20ms @ 40 switches), STP/RSTP for network redundancy
  • Remote management over Web browser, Telnet console, serial console, and Windows Utility

General Specifications
Technology
Standards IEEE802.3af / 802.3at for Power-over-Ethernet
IEEE802.3 for 10BASE T
IEEE802.3u for 100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX
IEEE802.3ab for 1000BASE-T(X)
IEEE802.3z for 1000BASE-X
IEEE802.3x for Flow Control
IEEE802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE802.1w for Rapid STP
IEEE802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE8021X for Authentication
IEEE802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP​
Protocols IGMPv1/v2, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, ICMP, ARP, Telnet, DHCP Client, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RMON, HTTP, Syslog, PROFINET, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, IEEE 1588 PTP V2, IPv4, NTP Client, EAP, RADIUS, 802.1x
MIB MIB II, IF-MIB, SNMPv2 MIB, BRIDGE-MIB, RMON MIB Group 1,2,3,9
Flow Control IEEE802.3x for Flow Control, back pressure flow control
Switch Properties
Priority Queues 8
Max. Number of Available VLANs 256
VLAN ID Range VID 1 to 4094
Static IGMP Groups 256
Dynamic IGMP Groups 256
MAC Table Size 16K
Packet Buffer Size 12M bit
Interface
RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000BASE-T(X) auto negotiation speed
Fiber Ports 100BASE-FX / 1000BASE-X SFP slot
LED Indicators PWR1, PWR2, Alarm, Run, Ring, Ring Master, RJ-45 Link/Speed, SFP Link, PoE
Console RS232 (RJ45 connector)
Relay Output 2 relay outputs with current carrying capacity of 2A @30VDC
DIP Switches Ring Control
Button Reset Button
Power Management
Input Voltage 9-48 VDC or 18~30VAC for Non-PoE models
45-57 VDC for in PoE-802.3af mode
51-57 VDC for in PoE-802.3at mode
Input Current Max. 1.5A @ 18VAC
Max. 2.0A @ 9VDC (without PD)
Max. 3.2A @ 45VDC (Support up to 8 ports at 15.4W per PoE port)
Max. 5.5A @ 51VDC (Support up to 8 ports at 30W per PoE port)
Connector Removable 5-pin Terminal Block for power input
Reverse Polarity Protection Present (DC only)
Physical Characteristics
Housing IP30 protection, metal housing
Dimension 60mm x 138mm x 164mm (W x D x H)
Weight approx 1.2 kg (Max.)
Installation DIN-Rail, Wall Mount (Optional Kit)
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature -20°C~70°C (-4°F~158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C~85°C (-40°F~185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5%~95% non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals
Safety UL60950-1 2nd Ed. /CSA C22.2 No.60950-1-07 2nd Ed. / EN60950-1 / CB
EMC FCC Part 15, Subpart B, Class A
EN 61000-6-4:2007+A1:2011
EN 61000-6-2:2005
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Drop IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-64
RoHS Yes
MTBF TBD
Warranty 5 years
 
Model Name P/N Description
EH7506-4PoE-2SFP 1P1EH750600001G 4-port 10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 with 4-port PoE+ 2-port Gigabit SFP
EH7506-2SFP 1P1EH750600002G 4-port 10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 + 2-port Gigabit SFP
EH7508-4G-4PoE-4SFP 1P1EH750800001G 4-port 10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 with 4-port PoE+ 4-port Gigabit Combo switch
EH7508-4G-4SFP 1P1EH750800002G 4-port 10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 with 4-port Gigabit Combo switch
EH7512-4G-4PoE-4SFP 1P1EH751200001G 8-port 10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 with 4-port PoE+ 4-port Gigabit Combo switch
EH7512-4G-8PoE-4SFP 1P1EH751200002G 8-port 10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 with 8-port PoE+ 4-port Gigabit Combo switch
EH7512-4G-4SFP 1P1EH751200004G 8-port 10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 with 4-port Gigabit Combo switch
 
WMK-450-Black Metal Wall Mount Kit, Black
Power Adaptor
AD1120-48F
120W/2.5A DIN-Rail 48 VDC power supply with universal 100~240VAC/120-370VDC input
Power Adaptor
AD1120-48C
240W/5A DIN-Rail 48 VDC power supply with universal 100~240VAC/120-370VDC input
LM38-A3S-TI-N  SFP Transceiver, 155Mbps, 1310nmLED, Multi-mode, 2km, 3.3V, -40~85C
LS38-A3S-TI-N  SFP Transceiver, 155Mbps, 1310nmFP, Single-mode, 30km, 3.3V, -40~85C
LM28-C3S-TI-N  SFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 850nmVCSEL, Multi-mode, 550m, 3.3V, -20~85C
LM38-C3S-TI-N  SFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 1310nmFP, Multi-mode, 2km, 3.3V, -40~85C
LS38-C3S-TI-N  SFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 1310nmFP, Single-mode, 10km, 3.3V, -40~85C
LS38-C3L-TI-N  SFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 1310nmDFB, Single-mode, 30km, 3.3V, -40~85C
CBL-RJ45(8P)-DB9(F)-90-C 8-pin RJ45 to DB9 Female Cross Over Cable, 90cm
 
/atop/mw/cufiles/images/products/atop_iapl/ethernet_switches/harsh_environments/EH7512_08_06_Series/big/EH7506.jpg/atop/mw/cufiles/images/products/atop_iapl/ethernet_switches/harsh_environments/EH7512_08_06_Series/big/EH7508.jpg/atop/mw/cufiles/images/products/atop_iapl/ethernet_switches/harsh_environments/EH7512_08_06_Series/big/EH7512.jpg